Skip to content

4608 Liberty Ave

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2000

Property Information

Block124
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,799
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
45%
Improvement Value:$286,200
55%
Total Assessment$520,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,088+7.3%
2024$8,469+25.3%
2023$6,760+2.1%
2022$6,620+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050031-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5596, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5435, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916