Skip to content

1227 Hillside Pl

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2024

Property Information

Block134
Lot359
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage708
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,900
65%
Improvement Value:$117,900
35%
Total Assessment$335,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,866+7.3%
2024$5,467+30.8%
2023$4,181+2.2%
2022$4,089+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft708DeedBook 9840, Page 967Recorded8/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010632-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5644, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5352, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916