Skip to content

1430 43rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2006

Property Information

Block136
Lot244
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage788
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
74%
Improvement Value:$84,200
26%
Total Assessment$318,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,559+7.3%
2024$5,180+12.2%
2023$4,618+2.1%
2022$4,523+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-031145-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-024115-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 8054, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5515, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916