Skip to content

4316 Newkirk Ave

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2015

Property Information

Block138
Lot313
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
64%
Improvement Value:$131,600
36%
Total Assessment$365,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,387+7.3%
2024$5,952-11.7%
2023$6,743+2.1%
2022$6,603+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 9029, Page 759NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017335-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$329,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 8500, Page 179Recorded5/1/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 7525, Page 332Recorded4/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 6044, Page 276Recorded9/12/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5639, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5433, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916