Skip to content

1208 Hillside PlNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$334,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2022

Property Information

Block139
Lot392
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-A-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,300
57%
Improvement Value:$160,600
43%
Total Assessment$375,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,567+7.3%
2024$6,120-30.1%
2023$8,756+48.6%
2022$5,893+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 9640, Page 732NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 9394, Page 8NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021567-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018832-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916