Skip to content

1410 44th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2021

Property Information

Block144
Lot340
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,286
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,000
74%
Improvement Value:$83,800
26%
Total Assessment$317,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,552+7.3%
2024$5,174-8.5%
2023$5,654+2.1%
2022$5,537+0.1%
Property History
Sales10

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 9549, Page 413Recorded4/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 9293, Page 33Recorded3/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 8806, Page 706Recorded8/18/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft978DeedBook 8773, Page 489NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded1/24/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$75,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft978DeedBook 8729, Page 148NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/5/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft978DeedBook 7922, Page 38Recorded6/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft978DeedBook 7503, Page 318Recorded3/23/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft978DeedBook 7023, Page 302NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft978DeedBook 7023, Page 305Recorded3/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5566, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916