Skip to content

1455 45th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2006

Property Information

Block144
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage819
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$261,800
57%
Improvement Value:$197,600
43%
Total Assessment$459,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,026+7.3%
2024$7,479+21.5%
2023$6,157+2.1%
2022$6,030+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064288-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft819DeedBook 7860, Page 133NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/3/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4964, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916