Skip to content

1206 6th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2003

Property Information

Block14
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
40%
Improvement Value:$377,900
60%
Total Assessment$627,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,969+7.3%
2024$10,222+60.4%
2023$6,374+2.1%
2022$6,242+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009875-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009915-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 7092, Page 143NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/23/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5268, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916