Skip to content

1116 7th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$143,100
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2001

Property Information

Block15
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,500
43%
Improvement Value:$315,800
57%
Total Assessment$553,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,666+7.3%
2024$9,008+45.6%
2023$6,187+2.1%
2022$6,059+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010282-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,100
DeedBook 5932, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916