Skip to content

5210 Cottage AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2016

Property Information

Block181
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,893
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$277,300
41%
Improvement Value:$399,000
59%
Total Assessment$676,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,815+7.3%
2024$11,010-5.3%
2023$11,630+2.1%
2022$11,389+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,893DeedBook 8708, Page 460Recorded1/5/2010

Foreclosure Case F-042079-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,893DeedBook 7980, Page 202Recorded8/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$556,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,893DeedBook 7691, Page 318Recorded10/11/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,893DeedBook 7458, Page 159Recorded2/3/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971