Skip to content

1404 10th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2019

Property Information

Block18
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$287,500
50%
Improvement Value:$290,500
50%
Total Assessment$578,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,098+7.3%
2024$9,410-0.8%
2023$9,482+2.1%
2022$9,286+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9510, Page 435Recorded9/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 8738, Page 607Recorded6/28/2010

Foreclosure Case F-036358-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 7588, Page 202NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/21/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916