Skip to content

707 Columbia AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2005

Property Information

Block8
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,401
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$250,000
54%
Improvement Value:$213,500
46%
Total Assessment$463,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,097+7.3%
2024$7,546-1.8%
2023$7,685+2.1%
2022$7,526+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013948-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #20061462Sale Date5/21/2026

Foreclosure Case F-002505-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,401DeedBook 7735, Page 81Recorded11/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,401DeedBook 7055, Page 115Recorded5/16/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5669, Page 164

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 49399, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 4489, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916