Skip to content

1306 51st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$498,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2006

Property Information

Block195
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,870
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$296,800
43%
Improvement Value:$390,800
57%
Total Assessment$687,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,012+7.3%
2024$11,194+63.7%
2023$6,836+2.1%
2022$6,695+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005645-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013168-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$498,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,870DeedBook 7984, Page 78NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded8/28/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,870DeedBook 7895, Page 325Recorded5/19/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921