Skip to content

6215 Newkirk AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2017

Property Information

Block205
Lot621
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-AL-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,351
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$238,100
53%
Improvement Value:$207,800
47%
Total Assessment$445,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,790+7.3%
2024$7,259+33.9%
2023$5,420+2.1%
2022$5,308+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,351DeedBook 9228, Page 426NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013362-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010915-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-026975-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft999DeedBook 7946, Page 288Recorded7/19/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921