Skip to content

6325 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1938
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2022

Property Information

Block216
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-C
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage8,938
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,500
7%
Improvement Value:$1,894,700
93%
Total Assessment$2,037,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$35,590+7.3%
2024$33,166+43.1%
2023$23,172+2.1%
2022$22,693+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft8,938DeedBook 9684, Page 663NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/26/2022

Foreclosure Case F-037470-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001684-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 5722, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938