Skip to content

6318 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2005

Property Information

Block216
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage605
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$320,000
66%
Improvement Value:$164,800
34%
Total Assessment$484,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,469+7.3%
2024$7,893+41.2%
2023$5,590+2.1%
2022$5,474+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030542-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040956-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft605DeedBook 7632, Page 59Recorded8/4/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$186,000
DeedBook 4803, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921