Skip to content

6509 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2018

Property Information

Block219
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,638
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
54%
Improvement Value:$227,000
46%
Total Assessment$497,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,683+7.3%
2024$8,091+30.3%
2023$6,210+2.1%
2022$6,082+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 9339, Page 158Recorded9/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 9114, Page 726Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016953-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,638DeedBook 8633, Page 221Recorded11/12/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4606, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921