Skip to content

6404 Durham AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2006

Property Information

Block219
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1S-AL-R
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,275
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
47%
Improvement Value:$299,000
53%
Total Assessment$569,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,940+7.3%
2024$9,263+4.7%
2023$8,850+2.1%
2022$8,667+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024514-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000
DeedBook 5853, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971