Skip to content

1616 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$870,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2024

Property Information

Block250
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,500
44%
Improvement Value:$352,800
56%
Total Assessment$629,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,994+7.3%
2024$10,245-12.7%
2023$11,735+2.1%
2022$11,493+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$870,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 9836, Page 117Recorded7/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-014172-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010238-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 7064, Page 184Recorded6/2/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 5324, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966