Skip to content

1618 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 1990

Property Information

Block250
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,500
39%
Improvement Value:$430,500
61%
Total Assessment$707,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,351+7.3%
2024$11,510+3.5%
2023$11,121+2.1%
2022$10,891+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028210-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Foreclosure Case F-000660-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 4352, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966