Skip to content

1461 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2004

Property Information

Block252
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$253,800
43%
Improvement Value:$329,800
57%
Total Assessment$583,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,195+7.3%
2024$9,501-11.4%
2023$10,723+2.1%
2022$10,501+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044173-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 6072, Page 26Recorded10/25/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966