Skip to content

7421 2nd AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2014

Property Information

Block272
Lot151
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,026
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,200
53%
Improvement Value:$232,300
47%
Total Assessment$492,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,604+7.3%
2024$8,018+12.3%
2023$7,141+2.1%
2022$6,993+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013597-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,026DeedBook 8998, Page 631Recorded10/6/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921