Skip to content

7404 3rd AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2022

Property Information

Block272
Lot185
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$304,800
61%
Improvement Value:$198,000
39%
Total Assessment$502,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,784+7.3%
2024$8,186+10.0%
2023$7,439+2.1%
2022$7,285+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 9706, Page 610Recorded10/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-060340-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5726, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5538, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4686, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926