Skip to content

301 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2005

Property Information

Block287
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,796
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$313,500
42%
Improvement Value:$431,900
58%
Total Assessment$745,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,022+7.3%
2024$12,135+23.3%
2023$9,845+2.1%
2022$9,641+0.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022577-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916