Skip to content

332 72nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$845,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2023

Property Information

Block290
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,328
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
48%
Improvement Value:$355,200
52%
Total Assessment$685,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,970+7.3%
2024$11,155-13.1%
2023$12,841+2.1%
2022$12,576+18.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$845,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,328DeedBook 9777, Page 675Recorded10/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 9444, Page 524NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007535-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 7296, Page 58

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 7119, Page 255Recorded8/28/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5812, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916