Skip to content

130 76th St

North Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$501,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2004

Property Information

Block302
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,504
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$389,000
51%
Improvement Value:$368,300
49%
Total Assessment$757,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,230+7.3%
2024$12,329+32.4%
2023$9,312+2.1%
2022$9,120+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018445-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$501,000
DeedBook 7266, Page 50

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$183,000
DeedBook 4939, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911