Skip to content

604 76th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2016

Property Information

Block317
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,669
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,000
62%
Improvement Value:$182,100
38%
Total Assessment$479,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,370+7.3%
2024$7,800+2.2%
2023$7,632+2.1%
2022$7,475+0.1%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 9132, Page 473Recorded7/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 9062, Page 497NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded9/9/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 8816, Page 208NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/24/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 8745, Page 412Recorded7/30/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$77,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 8733, Page 983NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/28/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 8422, Page 87Recorded1/16/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 7919, Page 299Recorded6/14/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926