Skip to content

1507 81st StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2022

Property Information

Block332
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$247,500
48%
Improvement Value:$268,300
52%
Total Assessment$515,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,011+7.3%
2024$8,397+11.6%
2023$7,527+2.1%
2022$7,371+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 9699, Page 641Recorded9/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,346DeedBook 9011, Page 866Recorded12/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008783-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,346DeedBook 7065, Page 327Recorded6/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,346DeedBook 7050, Page 225Recorded5/8/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5759, Page 197

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 5093, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916