Skip to content

515 80th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2001

Property Information

Block375
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-X
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,289
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$337,000
66%
Improvement Value:$175,300
34%
Total Assessment$512,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,950+7.3%
2024$8,340+21.8%
2023$6,848+2.1%
2022$6,706+0.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015916-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926