Skip to content

338 73rd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2012

Property Information

Block289
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,282
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
65%
Improvement Value:$204,600
35%
Total Assessment$584,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,213+7.3%
2024$9,517+11.0%
2023$8,575+2.1%
2022$8,397+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010397-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019446-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 7995, Page 290Recorded9/11/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 7084, Page 27NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/14/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 5183, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916