Skip to content

8112 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2014

Property Information

Block377
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings1
ZoningC1
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$313,700
53%
Improvement Value:$275,400
47%
Total Assessment$589,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,292+7.3%
2024$9,591-2.5%
2023$9,839+2.1%
2022$9,635+0.1%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006821-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-029403-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926