Skip to content

905 82nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2016

Property Information

Block378
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-B-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$324,000
62%
Improvement Value:$200,900
38%
Total Assessment$524,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,170+7.3%
2024$8,545-20.5%
2023$10,746+2.1%
2022$10,524+0.1%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 9103, Page 92Recorded3/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft910DeedBook 8681, Page 811NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/18/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft910DeedBook 7080, Page 104NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
DeedBook 5738, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5355, Page 220

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4875, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951