Skip to content

604 82nd StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$925,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2024

Property Information

Block386
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,483
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,000
39%
Improvement Value:$484,200
61%
Total Assessment$794,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,875+20.5%
2024$11,516+21.8%
2023$9,458+2.1%
2022$9,263+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,483DeedBook 9844, Page 901NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/29/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,483DeedBook 9818, Page 375Recorded4/26/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002951-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926