Skip to content

1511 89th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$160,846
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2021

Property Information

Block400
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$299,000
53%
Improvement Value:$261,200
47%
Total Assessment$560,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,787+7.3%
2024$9,120+11.4%
2023$8,188+2.1%
2022$8,019+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,846

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 9543, Page 265NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded3/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 8934, Page 456Recorded9/25/2013

Foreclosure Case F-015560-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 5898, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916