Skip to content

2001 Kennedy BlvdNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$464,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2004

Property Information

Block40
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings4
ZoningR2
Sq Footage4,208
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,300
33%
Improvement Value:$536,900
67%
Total Assessment$800,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,979+7.3%
2024$13,027+9.3%
2023$11,917+2.1%
2022$11,670+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013380-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005898-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$464,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,208DeedBook 7282, Page 31Recorded5/13/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916