Skip to content

9021 Smith AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2021

Property Information

Block413
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$289,000
47%
Improvement Value:$322,800
53%
Total Assessment$611,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,688+7.3%
2024$9,960+29.9%
2023$7,667+2.1%
2022$7,509+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 8839, Page 658Recorded3/26/2012

Foreclosure Case F-019274-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 7484, Page 6Recorded3/3/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 6044, Page 261Recorded9/12/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 5457, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916