Skip to content

1302 27th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2014

Property Information

Block59
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B-O
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,988
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,700
35%
Improvement Value:$368,800
65%
Total Assessment$567,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,914+7.3%
2024$9,239-2.9%
2023$9,511+2.1%
2022$9,315+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 9018, Page 781NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/21/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007499-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 7900, Page 41Recorded5/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 7319, Page 101Recorded7/9/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500
DeedBook 5231, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916