Skip to content

1519 38th StNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2012

Property Information

Block83
Lot109
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-O
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,842
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$277,100
41%
Improvement Value:$391,400
59%
Total Assessment$668,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,679+7.3%
2024$10,883-6.7%
2023$11,665+2.1%
2022$11,424+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,842DeedBook 8889, Page 719Recorded1/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-037699-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,842DeedBook 7778, Page 235NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/11/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$218,000
DeedBook 5788, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916