Skip to content

1008 Tonnelle AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2018

Property Information

Block6
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page0010

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-C
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,290
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,088,500
71%
Improvement Value:$445,100
29%
Total Assessment$1,533,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,792+14.1%
2024$23,474+27.8%
2023$18,373+2.1%
2022$17,993+8.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,290DeedBook 9351, Page 642NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded10/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7805, Page 195NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded2/2/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000
DeedBook 5515, Page 225

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000
DeedBook 5170, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950