Skip to content

904 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2020

Property Information

Block8
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,523
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,800
61%
Improvement Value:$150,000
39%
Total Assessment$385,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,740+7.3%
2024$6,281-19.0%
2023$7,755+2.1%
2022$7,595+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 9522, Page 533Recorded11/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 9497, Page 705NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004520-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 9143, Page 217NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 9016, Page 635NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023505-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 7248, Page 234Recorded3/17/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 5830, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916