Skip to content

600 Liberty AveNorth Bergen, NJ 07047

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2018

Property Information

Block8
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityNorth Bergen Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$215,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$6,555+1.9%
2019$6,433+1.2%
2018$6,358+3.3%
2017$6,153+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003888-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 9302, Page 164NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded4/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 7976, Page 1Recorded8/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$153,900
DeedBook 5827, Page 1