Skip to content

775 Seventh StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2015

Property Information

Block105
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
46%
Improvement Value:$63,900
54%
Total Assessment$118,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,861+3.1%
2024$4,715+5.3%
2023$4,479+0.9%
2022$4,438+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,151

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 9011, Page 961Recorded12/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021769-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 6071, Page 100Recorded10/24/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900