Skip to content

822 Hudson Avenue

Secaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2025

Property Information

Block109
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,881
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
40%
Improvement Value:$82,300
60%
Total Assessment$137,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,614+3.1%
2024$5,445+5.3%
2023$5,172+0.9%
2022$5,126+0.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041877-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970