Skip to content

756 Irving PlaceSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2023

Property Information

Block137
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,400
37%
Improvement Value:$78,800
63%
Total Assessment$124,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,082+3.1%
2024$4,930+5.3%
2023$4,682+0.9%
2022$4,640+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002539-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008338-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001262-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5215, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915