Skip to content

2 Kroll TerraceSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2018

Property Information

Block174
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,653
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,300
25%
Improvement Value:$355,000
75%
Total Assessment$473,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,700+3.1%
2024$21,048+149.8%
2023$8,426+0.9%
2022$8,350+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,653DeedBook 9284, Page 666NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014259-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940