Skip to content

149 1/2 Franklin StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1940
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 1996

Property Information

Block196
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage770
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
59%
Improvement Value:$42,800
41%
Total Assessment$104,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,030+3.3%
2024$3,902+5.6%
2023$3,693+1.0%
2022$3,658+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009672-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016961-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018759-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4965, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940