Skip to content

158 Huber Street

Secaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2025

Property Information

Block196
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,598
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
41%
Improvement Value:$77,400
59%
Total Assessment$132,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,414+3.1%
2024$5,251+5.3%
2023$4,988+0.9%
2022$4,943+12.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,762DeedBook 9129, Page 728Recorded7/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044209-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,762DeedBook 8241, Page 322Recorded6/19/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910