Skip to content

701 Hudson Avenue

Secaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$745,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2020

Property Information

Block73
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,885
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,700
32%
Improvement Value:$196,500
68%
Total Assessment$288,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,793+3.1%
2024$11,439+5.3%
2023$10,865+0.9%
2022$10,767+63.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$745,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,885DeedBook 9480, Page 473NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-037659-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963