Skip to content

736 Hudson AvenueSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2025

Property Information

Block74
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,350
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
24%
Improvement Value:$279,600
76%
Total Assessment$367,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,042+3.1%
2024$14,590+5.3%
2023$13,859+0.9%
2022$13,734+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,350DeedBook 9904, Page 950Recorded6/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 8948, Page 293NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/13/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 8881, Page 864Recorded12/5/2012

Foreclosure Case F-005934-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 7904, Page 77Recorded5/30/2006