Skip to content

710 Sixth StreetSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2022

Property Information

Block76
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,964
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,200
49%
Improvement Value:$74,000
51%
Total Assessment$144,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,901+3.1%
2024$5,723+5.3%
2023$5,436+0.9%
2022$5,387+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001395-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 8067, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 8067, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940